611 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 611 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
769
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,472
Living Area
1,392
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0390/0120
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,680
Assessed Building
$137,500
Assessed Land
$69,680
Appraised Total
$369,100
Appraised Building
$196,400
Appraised Land
$164,800
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$284,636
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,400