64 GREEN HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 GREEN HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
932
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,156
Living Area
1,701
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0433/0206
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,900
Assessed Building
$217,400
Assessed Land
$49,500
Appraised Total
$381,200
Appraised Building
$310,600
Appraised Land
$70,600
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$388,199
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,600