64 TOWN LINE HWY S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 TOWN LINE HWY S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
619
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
2.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,590
Living Area
1,270
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0437/0157
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,800
Assessed Building
$162,100
Assessed Land
$49,900
Appraised Total
$304,200
Appraised Building
$231,600
Appraised Land
$71,400
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$300,809
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$231,600