66 LAKES LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 LAKES LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
519
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,920
Living Area
960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
408/65

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$148,500
Assessed Building
$107,200
Assessed Land
$41,300
Appraised Total
$212,100
Appraised Building
$153,100
Appraised Land
$59,000
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$246,862
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$153,100