66 WHITE BIRCH LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 WHITE BIRCH LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1043
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
2.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,204
Living Area
1,890
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0397/0026
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$249,600
Assessed Building
$190,400
Assessed Land
$59,200
Appraised Total
$356,550
Appraised Building
$272,000
Appraised Land
$84,550
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$331,703
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,000