7 LAKE AVE, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 LAKE AVE, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
340
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cottage
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,800
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0392/0053

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,100
Assessed Building
$93,700
Assessed Land
$53,400
Appraised Total
$210,100
Appraised Building
$133,800
Appraised Land
$76,300
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$165,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$133,800