7 SUNSET RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 SUNSET RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
77
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
2.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,346
Living Area
2,619
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0398/0207
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,000
Assessed Building
$226,200
Assessed Land
$56,800
Appraised Total
$404,300
Appraised Building
$323,200
Appraised Land
$81,100
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$394,159
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$323,200