71 AUNCIENT OAK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 71 AUNCIENT OAK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1078
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
4.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,448
Living Area
2,673
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0192/0095

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$404,000
Assessed Building
$317,700
Assessed Land
$76,800
Appraised Total
$576,900
Appraised Building
$453,800
Appraised Land
$109,600
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$546,739
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$453,800