72 WEEKEEPEEMEE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 72 WEEKEEPEEMEE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
135
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
2.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,404
Living Area
1,056
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0314/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,600
Assessed Building
$194,400
Assessed Land
$48,200
Appraised Total
$346,500
Appraised Building
$277,700
Appraised Land
$68,800
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$232,533
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,300