78 CABBAGE LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 78 CABBAGE LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
2.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,011
Living Area
3,037
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0454/0030

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,300
Assessed Building
$233,700
Assessed Land
$52,700
Appraised Total
$420,480
Appraised Building
$333,800
Appraised Land
$75,380
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$470,164
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$333,800