78 DEERWOOD DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 78 DEERWOOD DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
970
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
1.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,266
Living Area
2,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0418/0047
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,300
Assessed Building
$230,800
Assessed Land
$63,500
Appraised Total
$420,400
Appraised Building
$329,700
Appraised Land
$90,700
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$428,125
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$329,700