78 HARD HILL RD N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 78 HARD HILL RD N, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1272
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
3.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,282
Living Area
2,876
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0359/0171

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$375,400
Assessed Building
$317,500
Assessed Land
$57,900
Appraised Total
$536,300
Appraised Building
$453,600
Appraised Land
$82,700
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$559,952
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$453,600