84 FLANDERS RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 84 FLANDERS RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
81
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,389
Living Area
1,094
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0442/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,700
Assessed Building
$118,400
Assessed Land
$49,800
Appraised Total
$240,900
Appraised Building
$169,200
Appraised Land
$71,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$241,656
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$169,200