85 SUNNY RIDGE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 85 SUNNY RIDGE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
570
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,436
Living Area
1,075
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0375/0264

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$173,700
Assessed Building
$125,600
Assessed Land
$48,100
Appraised Total
$248,100
Appraised Building
$179,400
Appraised Land
$68,700
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$275,955
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$179,400