86 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 86 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
463
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
8.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,872
Living Area
2,092
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0345/0161

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$320,400
Assessed Building
$231,300
Assessed Land
$89,100
Appraised Total
$457,600
Appraised Building
$330,400
Appraised Land
$127,200
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$429,060
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$330,400