90 DARK ENTRY RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 90 DARK ENTRY RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
235
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
5.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,734
Living Area
1,304
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0046/0554

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,400
Assessed Building
$120,100
Assessed Land
$83,300
Appraised Total
$299,100
Appraised Building
$171,600
Appraised Land
$118,900
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$241,674
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,600