92 TOWN LINE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 92 TOWN LINE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1654
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
4.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,032
Living Area
2,215
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0367/0186

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$367,200
Assessed Building
$271,300
Assessed Land
$68,700
Appraised Total
$524,400
Appraised Building
$387,500
Appraised Land
$98,000
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$450,563
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$387,500