95 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 95 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
959
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
10.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,644
Living Area
1,560
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0053/0109

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,300
Assessed Building
$169,400
Assessed Land
$74,500
Appraised Total
$353,100
Appraised Building
$242,000
Appraised Land
$106,300
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$340,865
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,000