97 EAST ST, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 97 EAST ST, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
556
Actual Year Built
1750
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
16.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B A+30
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,538
Living Area
2,540
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0190/0278
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$302,920
Assessed Building
$233,000
Assessed Land
$55,720
Appraised Total
$543,100
Appraised Building
$332,900
Appraised Land
$190,000
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$528,361
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$332,900