97 LAKES RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 97 LAKES RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
881
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
16.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,472
Living Area
2,816
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0442/0067

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$396,500
Assessed Building
$197,600
Assessed Land
$124,300
Appraised Total
$566,400
Appraised Building
$282,300
Appraised Land
$177,600
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$397,581
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,300