101 NEW MILFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 101 NEW MILFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
636
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,138
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0068/0230
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,500
Assessed Building
$139,200
Assessed Land
$92,300
Appraised Total
$330,700
Appraised Building
$198,800
Appraised Land
$131,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$258,235
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,800