108 EABOW BROOK RD WEST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 108 EABOW BROOK RD WEST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
611
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
1.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,768
Living Area
1,212
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0089/0075
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,800
Assessed Building
$128,000
Assessed Land
$81,800
Appraised Total
$299,800
Appraised Building
$182,900
Appraised Land
$116,900
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$273,019
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$182,900