109 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
465
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
1.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,832
Living Area
2,108
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0086/0403

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$287,500
Assessed Building
$201,300
Assessed Land
$86,200
Appraised Total
$410,700
Appraised Building
$287,600
Appraised Land
$123,100
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$405,105
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$287,600