109 KEELER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 KEELER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
875
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
1.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,912
Living Area
1,642
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
96/252
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$265,700
Assessed Building
$170,600
Assessed Land
$95,100
Appraised Total
$379,500
Appraised Building
$243,700
Appraised Land
$135,800
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$363,686
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,700