11 WARNER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 WARNER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
845
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
1.83
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,560
Living Area
1,128
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0090/0496

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,900
Assessed Building
$127,100
Assessed Land
$99,700
Appraised Total
$327,100
Appraised Building
$181,600
Appraised Land
$142,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$259,465
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,600