111 SECOND HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 SECOND HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
744
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
4.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,263
Living Area
2,088
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0043/0362

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$329,800
Assessed Building
$195,000
Assessed Land
$134,500
Appraised Total
$470,900
Appraised Building
$278,500
Appraised Land
$192,000
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$403,635
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$278,500