121 OLD TURNPIKE RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 121 OLD TURNPIKE RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
796
Actual Year Built
1790
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,986
Living Area
1,196
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0094/1004
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$301,400
Assessed Building
$195,000
Assessed Land
$94,300
Appraised Total
$430,700
Appraised Building
$278,600
Appraised Land
$134,700
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$442,223
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$278,600