14 SARAH SANFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 SARAH SANFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
817
Actual Year Built
1829
Effective Year Built
1952
Lot
Land in Acres
2.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
D+
Condition Description
Very Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,868
Living Area
2,004
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0089/0285

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$124,900
Assessed Building
$16,200
Assessed Land
$108,700
Appraised Total
$178,400
Appraised Building
$23,100
Appraised Land
$155,300
Depreciation Since it was New
90%
Replacement Cost New
$230,774
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$23,100