140 SECOND HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 140 SECOND HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
740
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
7.68
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,923
Living Area
3,556
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0084/0719

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$444,280
Assessed Building
$269,400
Assessed Land
$151,080
Appraised Total
$793,300
Appraised Building
$384,800
Appraised Land
$374,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$513,000
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$384,800