15 KRUSKYVILLE RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 KRUSKYVILLE RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
643
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
D+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,281
Living Area
873
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0053/0310
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$157,100
Assessed Building
$98,200
Assessed Land
$58,500
Appraised Total
$224,300
Appraised Building
$140,300
Appraised Land
$83,500
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$226,349
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$140,300