152 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 152 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
869
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,027
Living Area
2,943
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0094/0716
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$448,200
Assessed Building
$354,100
Assessed Land
$91,100
Appraised Total
$640,300
Appraised Building
$505,800
Appraised Land
$130,200
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$602,147
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$505,800