154 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 154 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
471
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,604
Living Area
2,158
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0095/0253

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,500
Assessed Building
$212,700
Assessed Land
$90,300
Appraised Total
$433,500
Appraised Building
$303,800
Appraised Land
$129,000
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$427,817
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$303,800