154 HENRY SANFORD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 154 HENRY SANFORD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
386
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
2.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,394
Living Area
1,586
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0020/0275
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$305,400
Assessed Building
$155,800
Assessed Land
$132,200
Appraised Total
$436,400
Appraised Building
$222,600
Appraised Land
$188,900
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$322,632
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,600