166 CLAPBOARD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 166 CLAPBOARD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
622
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,170
Living Area
1,306
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
96/458
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,700
Assessed Building
$124,600
Assessed Land
$91,100
Appraised Total
$308,200
Appraised Building
$178,000
Appraised Land
$130,200
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$287,075
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$178,000