170 HEMLOCK RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 170 HEMLOCK RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
297
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,397
Living Area
3,615
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0046/0288
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$444,800
Assessed Building
$337,900
Assessed Land
$102,700
Appraised Total
$635,429
Appraised Building
$482,829
Appraised Land
$146,700
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$634,113
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$488,300