18 NORTHROP ST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 NORTHROP ST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
245
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,515
Living Area
2,356
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0093/0104
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$461,700
Assessed Building
$338,800
Assessed Land
$122,900
Appraised Total
$659,500
Appraised Building
$484,000
Appraised Land
$175,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$576,193
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$484,000