186 KEELER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 186 KEELER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
497
Actual Year Built
1850
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,686
Living Area
2,619
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0038/0051

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$398,950
Assessed Building
$252,300
Assessed Land
$140,250
Appraised Total
$573,600
Appraised Building
$360,400
Appraised Land
$204,000
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$537,932
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$360,400