188 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 188 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
475
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
1.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,382
Living Area
2,702
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0087/0690

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$373,600
Assessed Building
$277,800
Assessed Land
$95,800
Appraised Total
$533,600
Appraised Building
$396,800
Appraised Land
$136,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$495,962
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$396,800