188 CHRISTIAN ST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 188 CHRISTIAN ST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100122
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
1
Land in Acres
3.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,303
Living Area
2,650
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0091/0256
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$514,400
Assessed Building
$394,800
Assessed Land
$119,600
Appraised Total
$734,800
Appraised Building
$564,000
Appraised Land
$170,800
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$633,660
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$564,000