189 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 189 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
457
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,620
Living Area
2,300
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0029/0658

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$304,000
Assessed Building
$211,500
Assessed Land
$92,500
Appraised Total
$434,300
Appraised Building
$302,200
Appraised Land
$132,100
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$373,129
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$302,200