2 CEDAR HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 CEDAR HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
704
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,606
Living Area
1,647
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0092/0602

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,600
Assessed Building
$202,800
Assessed Land
$91,100
Appraised Total
$428,000
Appraised Building
$289,700
Appraised Land
$130,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$386,313
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,700