20 WARNER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 WARNER RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
835
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,914
Living Area
1,936
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0020/0221
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,900
Assessed Building
$142,900
Assessed Land
$91,100
Appraised Total
$351,300
Appraised Building
$204,100
Appraised Land
$130,200
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$304,573
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,100