220 OLD TURNPIKE RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 220 OLD TURNPIKE RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
789
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
83.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,676
Living Area
1,759
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0056/0232

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,151,850
Assessed Building
$931,800
Assessed Land
$182,650
Appraised Total
$1,645,500
Appraised Building
$769,200
Appraised Land
$823,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$395,887
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$296,900