23 KRUSKYVILLE RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 KRUSKYVILLE RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
641
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,392
Living Area
2,047
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0094/0870

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$344,700
Assessed Building
$217,800
Assessed Land
$89,800
Appraised Total
$492,400
Appraised Building
$311,100
Appraised Land
$128,300
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$414,859
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$311,100