25 ALLEN RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 ALLEN RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
873
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
3.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,916
Living Area
1,800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0089/1014
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$403,300
Assessed Building
$270,100
Assessed Land
$122,300
Appraised Total
$576,200
Appraised Building
$385,900
Appraised Land
$174,700
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$464,891
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$385,900