257 HUT HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 257 HUT HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
334
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,564
Living Area
2,688
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0079/0688

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$338,500
Assessed Building
$223,300
Assessed Land
$114,000
Appraised Total
$483,500
Appraised Building
$319,000
Appraised Land
$162,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$414,221
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$319,000