29 BILBERRY RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 BILBERRY RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
523
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
1.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,324
Living Area
1,616
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
95/528

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,900
Assessed Building
$155,800
Assessed Land
$97,100
Appraised Total
$364,100
Appraised Building
$222,500
Appraised Land
$138,700
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$304,740
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,500