29 WEWAKA BROOK RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 WEWAKA BROOK RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
252
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
2.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,730
Living Area
2,276
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0085/0406
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$275,200
Assessed Building
$165,000
Assessed Land
$108,600
Appraised Total
$393,200
Appraised Building
$235,700
Appraised Land
$155,100
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$380,147
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,700