290 OLD TURNPIKE RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 290 OLD TURNPIKE RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
748
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
14.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,715
Living Area
2,112
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0085/0617
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,162,400
Assessed Building
$660,400
Assessed Land
$383,000
Appraised Total
$1,660,500
Appraised Building
$943,400
Appraised Land
$547,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$635,552
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$476,700