30 MILLVOE DR, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 MILLVOE DR, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1001
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,136
Living Area
1,784
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
96/652
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$279,800
Assessed Building
$179,900
Assessed Land
$99,300
Appraised Total
$399,700
Appraised Building
$257,000
Appraised Land
$141,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$333,757
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$257,000